Eastview vs Lakeville North - 9/16/2010                    
                                    Results   


Lakeville North 96, Eastview 90
                                 
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastview  'A'                                          NT    2:12.57    8  
     1) Ghebregzi, Anna 10              2) Hoff, Hannah 8                 
     3) Bestul, Erica 10                4) Alber, Bethany 12              
       38.53    34.43    31.20    28.41                                    
  2 Eastview  'B'                                          NT    2:16.42    4  
     1) Pellicci , Sarah      9         2) Lin Loi, Bi                    
     3) Kading, Caroline 12             4) Oxley, Stephanie 9             
       34.81    40.44    33.18    27.99                                    
  3 Lakeville North High School  'A'                       NT    2:18.22    2  
     1) Siebold, Kayla 8                2) Fenimore, Brittney 10          
     3) Spencer, Emily 8                4) Rebischke, Jessica 9           
       39.27    38.28    31.77    28.90                                    
  4 Eastview  'C'                                          NT   x2:27.11  
     1) Kamenar, Katarina 9             2) Denny, Mikhaela 9              
     3) Golder, Abby 11                 4) Gross, Abby 10                 
       39.17    41.28    35.37    31.29                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeville North High School  'A'                       NT    1:54.37    8  
     1) Kleiner, Elizabeth 12           2) Bodnaruk, Alena 9              
     3) Bodnaruk, Julia 10              4) Kleiner, Erin 10               
       28.67    32.63    27.56    25.51                                    
  2 Eastview  'A'                                          NT    1:55.47    4  
     1) Schlegel, Breanna 12            2) Podratz, Kristen 10            
     3) Hutsell, Kayla 12               4) Deinhammer, Kelsey 10          
       30.63    32.58    26.22    26.04                                    
  3 Eastview  'B'                                          NT    2:03.41    2  
     1) Kilen, Emily 10                 2) Johnson, Evelyn 9              
     3) Runing, Sophie 11               4) Nelson, Elena 11               
       32.89    34.14    28.74    27.64                                    
  4 Lakeville North High School  'B'                       NT    2:06.78  
     1) Watkins, Darian 9               2) Anderson, Hannah 9             
     3) Gallegos, Alayna 11             4) Oveson, Victoria 11            
       32.86    36.56    30.31    27.05                                    
  5 Eastview  'C'                                          NT   x2:09.81  
     1) Yndestad, Karin 10              2) Schlegel, Brittni 12           
     3) Sholl, Natalie 10               4) Muckler, Emily 11              
       34.68    35.56    31.45    28.12                                    
  6 Lakeville North High School  'C'                       NT   x2:11.16  
     1) Saxton, Rachel 10               2) Skansberg, Annika 9            
     3) Kula, Katie 12                  4) Bares, Katelyn 10              
       35.61    36.49    31.29    27.77                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Rachel              9 Eastview                  NT    2:20.48    6  
      31.89   36.26   37.22   35.11                                
  2 Hoshaw, Kerrigan           8 Eastview                  NT    2:25.55    4  
      33.95   38.15   38.28   35.17                                
  3 Spencer, Emily             8 Lake North                NT    2:25.66    3  
      34.15   37.68   38.20   35.63                                
  4 Schindler, Haley           8 Lake North                NT    2:38.05    2  
      35.86   40.93   42.14   39.12                                
  5 Rydberg, Abby              8 Lake North                NT    2:38.51    1  
      35.04   40.41   42.67   40.39                                
  6 Basil, Jillian             8 Eastview                  NT    2:41.19  
      35.00   40.51   42.98   42.70                                
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bodnaruk, Alena            9 Lake North                NT    2:00.11    6  
      28.48   30.18   30.79   30.66                                
  2 Anderson, Leah            11 Eastview             2:04.06    2:04.49    4  
      27.98   30.34   32.66   33.51                                
  3 Smith, Brenna              8 Lake North                NT    2:06.76    3  
      29.15   31.90   33.35   32.36                                
  4 Hamand, Katharine         12 Eastview             2:12.12    2:10.11    2  
      29.80   32.85   33.70   33.76                                
  5 Mitteness, Monica         10 Lake North                NT    2:10.88    1  
      30.60   33.34   34.21   32.73                                
  6 Basil, Maddie             12 Eastview             2:16.69    2:16.56  
      30.47   34.35   35.84   35.90                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bestul, Erica             10 Eastview                  NT    2:35.25    6  
      34.26   37.86   46.66   36.47                                
  2 Anderson, Hannah           9 Lake North                NT    2:39.72    4  
      35.84   42.38   43.46   38.04                                
  3 Ghebregzi, Anna           10 Eastview                  NT    2:46.76    3  
      36.62   40.69   50.34   39.11                                
  4 Golder, Abby              11 Eastview             3:13.37    2:49.09    2  
      37.19   44.67   48.22   39.01                                
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutsell, Kayla            12 Eastview             2:14.46    2:12.55    6  
      27.86   32.69   38.64   33.36                                
  2 Kleiner, Erin             10 Lake North                NT    2:16.53    4  
      28.71   34.70   41.22   31.90                                
  3 Bodnaruk, Julia           10 Lake North                NT    2:19.64    3  
      29.80   35.78   41.91   32.15                                
  4 Kilen, Emily              10 Eastview             2:25.44    2:25.59    2  
      31.53   37.58   42.29   34.19                                
  5 Gallegos, Alayna          11 Lake North                NT    2:27.47    1  
      32.53   37.95   42.83   34.16                                
  6 Yohn, Kayla               10 Eastview                  NT    2:35.89  
      34.11   38.85   46.06   36.87                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watkins, Darian            9 Lake North                NT      29.09    6  
  2 Alber, Bethany            12 Eastview               29.90      29.27    4  
  3 Yndestad, Karin           10 Eastview                  NT      29.77    3  
  4 Arango, Alicia               Eastview               34.23      32.99    2  
  5 Siebold, Kayla             8 Lake North                NT      33.26    1  
 -- Kamenar, Katarina          9 Eastview               32.42     X32.57  
 -- Boyer, Amber              10 Eastview                  NT     X34.33  
 -- Dickey    , Roma           9 Eastview               35.95     X35.46  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleiner, Elizabeth        12 Lake North                NT      25.31    6  
  2 Podratz, Kristen          10 Eastview               26.19      26.05    4  
  3 Deinhammer, Kelsey        10 Eastview               26.56      26.61    3  
  4 Oveson, Victoria          11 Lake North                NT      27.68    2  
  5 Nelson, Elena             11 Eastview               28.37      27.88    1  
  6 Bares, Katelyn            10 Lake North                NT      28.58  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matschi, Megan            10 Eastview              132.90     134.00    6  
  2 Watkins, Michelle          9 Eastview                  NT     131.30    4  
  3 Miller, Solenne           10 Lake North                NT     121.00    3  
  4 Albrecht, Kristie         11 Lake North                NT     119.95    2  
 -- Simonson, Renee            8 Lake North                NT     X66.25  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rappe, Valerie            11 Lake North                NT     192.65    6  
  2 Hanegraaf, McKenzie        9 Eastview              152.25     188.55    4  
  3 Anders, Erica             11 Eastview              172.30     165.20    3  
  4 Jentink, Maddie           10 Eastview                  NT     149.65    2  
  5 James, Amanda             11 Lake North                NT     145.60    1  
  6 Pahl, Kacie               11 Lake North                NT     143.70  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Hannah               8 Eastview                  NT    1:14.01    6  
      34.14   39.87                                                
  2 Sholl, Natalie            10 Eastview             1:17.96    1:15.26    4  
      35.73   39.53                                                
  3 Rydberg, Abby              8 Lake North                NT    1:21.79    3  
      38.04   43.75                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutsell, Kayla            12 Eastview               59.63      57.52    6  
      26.64   30.88                                                
  2 Young, Christen           12 Lake North                NT    1:02.68    4  
      29.36   33.32                                                
  3 Runing, Sophie            11 Eastview             1:06.16    1:04.70    3  
      30.42   34.28                                                
  4 Schlegel, Breanna         12 Eastview             1:05.60    1:04.97    2  
      30.77   34.20                                                
  5 Gallegos, Alayna          11 Lake North                NT    1:07.55    1  
      32.03   35.52                                                
  6 Mitteness, Monica         10 Lake North                NT    1:10.96  
      33.23   37.73                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rebischke, Jessica         9 Lake North                NT    1:05.95    6  
  2 Fenimore, Brittney        10 Lake North                NT    1:06.22    4  
  3 Muckler, Emily            11 Eastview             1:05.40    1:08.67    3  
      32.32   36.35                                                
  4 Kading, Caroline          12 Eastview                  NT    1:13.30    2  
      34.76   38.54                                                
  5 Pellicci , Sarah           9 Eastview             1:09.28    1:13.56    1  
 -- Lin Loi, Bi                  Eastview                  NT   X1:08.60  
 -- Arango, Alicia               Eastview                  NT   X1:12.47  
 -- Denny, Mikhaela            9 Eastview             1:15.90   X1:13.16  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bodnaruk, Julia           10 Lake North                NT      56.34    6  
      27.59   28.75                                                
  2 Deinhammer, Kelsey        10 Eastview               17.48      58.49    4  
      28.54   29.95                                                
  3 Hamand, Katharine         12 Eastview               42.27      59.50    3  
      28.70   30.80                                                
  4 Johnson, Evelyn            9 Eastview             1:02.01    1:01.85    2  
      29.88   31.97                                                
  5 Saxton, Rachel            10 Lake North                NT    1:02.44    1  
      30.10   32.34                                                
  6 Kula, Katie               12 Lake North                NT    1:03.23  
      29.99   33.24                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoshaw, Kerrigan           8 Eastview                  NT    6:45.36    6  
      35.61   39.01   41.29   41.62   42.77   42.25   42.10   42.21
      41.48   37.02                                                
  2 Golder, Abby              11 Eastview                  NT    6:51.41    4  
      35.88   41.61   41.93   42.09   42.54   41.90   42.67   42.91
      40.75   39.13                                                
  3 Siebold, Kayla             8 Lake North                NT    7:12.45    3  
      36.67   42.75   43.27   44.10   43.69   45.01   43.47   46.26
      44.88   42.35                                                
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bodnaruk, Alena            9 Lake North                NT    5:19.65    6  
      29.86   32.56   32.00   32.63   32.68   32.18   32.45   32.50
      32.29   30.50                                                
  2 Anderson, Leah            11 Eastview                  NT    5:38.02    4  
      30.29   32.90   33.60   34.28   34.24   34.35   34.37   34.56
      34.64   34.79                                                
  3 Kilen, Emily              10 Eastview             5:44.08    5:42.59    3  
      30.43   33.70   34.56   34.81   34.98   35.05   34.81   34.86
      34.44   34.95                                                
  4 Smith, Brenna              8 Lake North                NT    5:44.72    2  
      31.67   33.85   35.36   35.81   35.36   35.27   35.21   35.10
      34.71   32.38                                                
  5 Skansberg, Annika          9 Lake North                NT    5:53.76    1  
      31.88   34.94   35.40   36.28   36.13   36.22   36.37   36.62
      35.64   34.28                                                
  6 Oxley, Stephanie           9 Eastview             6:12.44    6:05.03  
      32.67   35.90   36.61   37.22   37.52   38.12   37.72   37.77
      36.56   34.94                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastview  'A'                                          NT    2:06.66    8  
     1) Sholl, Natalie 10               2) Gross, Abby 10                 
     3) Basil, Jillian 8                4) Hoshaw, Kerrigan 8             
       32.99    28.93    33.91    30.83                                    
  2 Eastview  'B'                                          NT    2:11.33    4  
     1) Kamenar, Katarina 9             2) Lin Loi, Bi                    
     3) Dickey    , Roma 9              4) Denny, Mikhaela 9              
       32.95    30.99    34.93    32.46                                    
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeville North High School  'A'                       NT    1:46.79    8  
     1) Young, Christen 12              2) Oveson, Victoria 11            
     3) Smith, Brenna 8                 4) Bodnaruk, Alena 9              
       26.84    27.22    27.71    25.02                                    
  2 Eastview  'B'                                          NT    1:49.50    4  
     1) Hamand, Katharine 12            2) Basil, Maddie 12               
     3) Anderson, Leah 11               4) Marsh, Rachel 9                
       27.53    27.80    26.52    27.65                                    
  3 Eastview  'A'                                          NT    1:50.14    2  
     1) Podratz, Kristen 10             2) Johnson, Evelyn 9              
     3) Muckler, Emily 11               4) Nelson, Elena 11               
       26.05    28.59    28.00    27.50                                    
  4 Lakeville North High School  'B'                       NT    1:52.63  
     1) Spencer, Emily 8                2) Mitteness, Monica 10           
     3) Bares, Katelyn 10               4) Kula, Katie 12                 
       28.97    27.79    27.79    28.08                                    
  5 Eastview  'C'                                          NT   x1:58.49  
     1) Schlegel, Brittni 12            2) Alber, Bethany 12              
     3) Yohn, Kayla 10                  4) Hoff, Hannah 8                 
       30.90    28.72    29.72    29.15                                    
  6 Lakeville North High School  'C'                       NT   x2:00.34  
     1) Rydberg, Abby 8                 2) Rebischke, Jessica 9           
     3) Fenimore, Brittney 10           4) Skansberg, Annika 9            
       31.19    30.05    30.02    29.08                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yndestad, Karin           10 Eastview             1:14.68    1:13.16    6  
      35.09   38.07                                                
  2 Ghebregzi, Anna           10 Eastview             1:14.71    1:13.46    4  
      35.39   38.07                                                
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleiner, Erin             10 Lake North                NT    1:02.58    6  
      30.42   32.16                                                
  2 Young, Christen           12 Lake North                NT    1:03.85    4  
      31.67   32.18                                                
  3 Schlegel, Breanna         12 Eastview                  NT    1:04.34    3  
      31.43   32.91                                                
  4 Runing, Sophie            11 Eastview             1:06.54    1:06.15    2  
      32.29   33.86                                                
  5 Watkins, Darian            9 Lake North                NT    1:09.70    1  
      33.48   36.22                                                
  6 Bestul, Erica             10 Eastview             1:14.55    1:11.26  
      34.54   36.72                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schlegel, Brittni         12 Eastview             1:21.22    1:19.69    6  
      37.37   42.32                                                
  2 Gross, Abby               10 Eastview             1:23.69    1:23.63    4  
      39.88   43.75                                                
  3 Kading, Caroline          12 Eastview                  NT    1:24.59    3  
      40.24   44.35                                                
  4 Schindler, Haley           8 Lake North                NT    1:27.64    2  
      41.63   46.01                                                
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kleiner, Elizabeth        12 Lake North                NT    1:11.34    6  
      33.25   38.09                                                
  2 Podratz, Kristen          10 Eastview             1:12.62    1:12.38    4  
      34.17   38.21                                                
  3 Johnson, Evelyn            9 Eastview             1:15.27    1:15.46    3  
      35.85   39.61                                                
  4 Basil, Maddie             12 Eastview                  NT    1:17.69    2  
      36.70   40.99                                                
  5 Anderson, Hannah           9 Lake North                NT    1:18.79    1  
      37.08   41.71                                                
  6 Saxton, Rachel            10 Lake North                NT    1:22.78  
      39.65   43.13                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeville North High School  'A'                       NT    4:20.38    8  
     1) Fenimore, Brittney 10           2) Rebischke, Jessica 9           
     3) Spencer, Emily 8                4) Saxton, Rachel 10              
       32.78  1:07.82    31.01  1:05.13    15.61    31.06    33.41  1:36.37
  2 Eastview  'A'                                          NT    4:28.86    4  
     1) Alber, Bethany 12               2) Oxley, Stephanie 9             
     3) Sholl, Natalie 10               4) Bestul, Erica 10               
       31.70  1:05.70    32.74  1:06.80    34.15  1:10.47    31.09  1:05.89
  3 Eastview  'B'                                          NT    4:50.27    2  
     1) Hoshaw, Kerrigan 8              2) Kamenar, Katarina 9            
     3) Basil, Jillian 8                4)                                
       33.63  1:08.69    34.55  1:15.38    34.91  1:15.02    33.39  1:11.18
  4 Lakeville North High School  'B'                       NT    4:50.65  
     1) Rydberg, Abby 8                 2) Schindler, Haley 8             
     3) Siebold, Kayla 8                4) Anderson, Hannah 9             
       34.05  1:10.83    34.83  1:12.80    37.34  1:17.75    33.00  1:09.27
  5 Eastview  'C'                                          NT   x4:57.44  
     1) Arango, Alicia                  2) Dickey    , Roma 9             
     3) Boyer, Amber 10                 4) Lin Loi, Bi                    
     1:11.24  1:48.18    44.24  1:19.47    46.15  1:14.85    34.94         
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeville North High School  'A'                       NT    3:44.70    8  
     1) Bodnaruk, Julia 10              2) Kleiner, Erin 10               
     3) Young, Christen 12              4) Kleiner, Elizabeth 12          
       27.45    56.62    26.73    56.05    27.41    57.54    25.54    54.49
  2 Eastview  'A'                                          NT    3:51.48    4  
     1) Anderson, Leah 11               2) Deinhammer, Kelsey 10          
     3) Schlegel, Breanna 12            4) Hutsell, Kayla 12              
       27.74    57.35    26.86    57.14    28.47    59.72    26.80    57.27
  3 Eastview  'B'                                          NT    4:00.86    2  
     1) Runing, Sophie 11               2) Kilen, Emily 10                
     3) Marsh, Rachel 9                 4) Hamand, Katharine 12           
       29.76  1:01.37    27.98    59.59    28.75  1:01.66    15.39    58.24
  4 Lakeville North High School  'B'                       NT    4:03.07  
     1) Oveson, Victoria 11             2) Mitteness, Monica 10           
     3) Kula, Katie 12                  4) Smith, Brenna 8                
       29.56  1:02.23    29.63  1:00.79    29.67  1:02.68    27.79    57.37
  5 Lakeville North High School  'C'                       NT   x4:11.00  
     1) Gallegos, Alayna 11             2) Skansberg, Annika 9            
     3) Watkins, Darian 9               4) Bares, Katelyn 10              
       30.13  1:02.49    30.63  1:03.75    29.81  1:03.45    29.12  1:01.31
  6 Eastview  'C'                                          NT   x4:13.30  
     1) Nelson, Elena 11                2) Yohn, Kayla 10                 
     3) Hoff, Hannah 8                  4) Basil, Maddie 12               
       29.32  1:02.52    30.63  1:03.26    30.26  1:03.82    29.75  1:03.70