true team
About Us Schedules Results Records Links

Welcome to Minnesota True Team Swimming & Diving!

www.mnswim.org

www.elsmoreswim.com

2014-2015 True Team Swimming & Diving Schedule

  • State registration info for coaches
  • Section info for host schools

    Girls Season True Team Dates
    Section Meets: Saturday, Oct 11, 2014

    Class A State Meet: Wednesday, Oct 15, 2014
    6:00 PM Warm Up / 7:00 PM Meet
    @ the University of Minnesota

    Class AA State Meet: Thursday, Oct 16, 2014
    6:00 PM Warm Up / 7:00 PM Meet
    @ the University of Minnesota

    Boys Season True Team Dates
    Section Meets: Saturday, Jan 17, 2015

    State Meets: Saturday, Jan 24, 2015
    Class A: 12:00 Noon Warm Up / 1:00 PM Meet @ the University of Minnesota
    Class AA: 5:00 PM Warm Up / 6:00 PM Meet @ the University of Minnesota

    Girls' 2014 True Team Section Meet Results

    Wild Cards: Mankato West, Blake, Melrose, Foley

    Wild Cards: Minnetonka, Eden Prairie, Centennial, Mounds View

    Boys' 2014 True Team State Meet Results

    Boys' 2014 True Team Section Results

    MSHSCA True Team Swimming & Diving 2013-2014 Host Schools

    Girls Class A
    Section 1A Northfield, Doug Davis
    Section 2A Spring Lake Park, Greg Kugler
    Section 3A Hutchinson, Rory Fairbanks
    Section 4A Henry Sibley, Shannon van Oosterom
    Section 5A Sauk Rapids, Trent Ziegler
    Section 6A Alexandria, Mark Storhaug
    Section 7A Hibbing, Mike Veneziano
    Section 8A Bemidji, Scott Leindecker

    Girls Class AA
    Section 1AA Farmington, Jen Marshall
    Section 2AA Prior Lake, Justin Haycraft
    Section 3AA Rosemount, Tami Carlson
    Section 4AA Stillwater, Brian Luke
    Section 5AA Wayzata, Elizabeth Miles
    Section 6AA Minnetonka, Dan Berve
    Section 7AA Coon Rapids, Sarah Valley/Jamie Law
    Section 8AA St Cloud Tech, Sarena Diederichs

    Boys Class A
    Section 1A Austin, Lynn Gulbrandson
    Section 2A Richfield, Marc Hamren
    Section 3A Hutchinson, Rory Fairbanks
    Section 4A Spring Lake Park, Greg Kugler
    Section 5A Alexandria, Mark Storhaug
    Section 6A Grand Rapids, Jerry Casey

    Boys Class AA
    Section 1AA Farmington, Ryan Hamen
    Section 2AA Jefferson, Nate Linscheid
    Section 3AA Lakeville South, Rick Ringeisen
    Section 4AA Stillwater, Brian Luke
    Section 5AA Mounds View, Stephan Bauer
    Section 6AA Edina, Art Downey
    Section 7AA Coon Rapids, Sarah Valley/Jamie Law
    Section 8AA St. Cloud Tech, Dan Eckberg

    Thank you to the Lakeville All Sports Booster Club for hosting this site.

    This site is managed by Rick Ringeisen and Jeff Sanders. If you have suggestions for content, please send an email to Rick or Jeff.